Free domestic shipping on orders over $100
0
Free domestic shipping on orders over $100

Castor Oil

Castor Oil is a penetration enhancer used in cosmetics to increase wear time.

There is evidence linking castor oil in cosmetics to skin, lung, and eye irritation.

SOURCE:

EWG’s Skin Deep: Cosmetics Database. (2012). Castor Oil. Environmental Working Group. Retrieved from http://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredient.php?ingred06=701158