Enjoy a free gift with a purchase of $25 or more!
Free domestic shipping with $100 order
0
Free domestic shipping with $100 order

Organic Cornstarch

Cornstarch is starch obtained from corn, which is used as an absorbent in cosmetics. Cornstarch is also used as a thickening agent in skincare products.

  • Certified organic, non-GMO
  • Non-irradiated
  • Not produced with sewage sludge
  • Substantial oil, moisture, and odor absorbency
  • Anti-rash agent for topical applications
  • Soothes and calms itching, rashes, and burns

Stability - Shelf Life should be approximately 24 months if stored away from light and heat (15C/59F - 25C/77F)

Sign Up & Save 10% off your first order!

Join our E-List Newsletter Subscription

Receive updates on all the latest products, offers, and more.

By submitting your email address, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.