Enjoy a free gift with a purchase of $25 or more!
Free domestic shipping with $150 order
0
Free domestic shipping with $150 order

Zinc Stearate

Zinc stearate is a zinc salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It is used as a thickening agent in cosmetics. The FDA lists Zinc stearate as Generally Regarded As Safe when used in accordance with good manufacturing practice.

SOURCE:

Cosmeticsinfo.org. Stearate Salts. Cosmeticsinfo.org. Retrieved from http://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/stearate-salts

Sign Up & Save 10% off your first order!

Join our E-List Newsletter Subscription

Receive updates on all the latest products, offers, and more.

By submitting your email address, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.